The UFC recently updated its official fighter rankings to reflect the results of its UFC 198 pay-per-view event, which took place last Saturday night at Arena da Baixada in Curitiba, Brazil.

Check out each divisional rankings below.

[nextpage title=”Pound for Pound” ]

POUND-FOR-POUND

Jeff Bottari/Zuffa LLC

Jeff Botari/ZUFFA

POUND-FOR-POUND
1 Jon Jones
2 Demetrious Johnson
3 Luke Rockhold
4 Dominick Cruz +1
5 Rafael Dos Anjos +1
6 Robbie Lawler +1
7 Conor McGregor +1
8 Daniel Cormier +1
9 Jose Aldo +1
10 Chris Weidman +1
11 Frankie Edgar +1
12 Joanna Jedrzejczyk +2
13 Stipe Miocic *NR
14 TJ Dillashaw -1
15 Fabricio Werdum -11

[/nextpage]

[nextpage title=”Flyweight” ]

FLYWEIGHT

Jeff Botari/ZUFFA

FLYWEIGHT
Champion: Demetrious Johnson
1 Joseph Benavidez
2 Henry Cejudo
3 Jussier Formiga
4 Kyoji Horiguchi
5 Ian McCall
6 John Moraga
7 Zach Makovsky
8 Wilson Reis
9 Dustin Ortiz
10 Ali Bagautinov
11 Justin Scoggins
12 Louis Smolka
13 Ray Borg
14 Sergio Pettis
15 Ben Nguyen

[/nextpage]

[nextpage title=”Bantamweight” ]

BANTAMWEIGHT

Dominick Cruz

Josh Hedges/Zuffa LLC

BANTAMWEIGHT
Champion: Dominick Cruz
1 TJ Dillashaw
2 Renan Barao
3 Urijah Faber
4 Aljamain Sterling
5 Raphael Assuncao
6 Michael McDonald
7 Thomas Almeida
8 Bryan Caraway
9 Takeya Mizugaki
10 John Dodson
11 John Lineker +1
12 Johnny Eduardo -1
13 Frankie Saenz
14 Jimmie Rivera
15 Eddie Wineland

[/nextpage]

[nextpage title=”Featherweight” ]

FEATHERWEIGHT

Conor McGregor

Josh Hedges/Zuffa LLC

FEATHERWEIGHT
Champion: Conor McGregor
1 Jose Aldo
2 Frankie Edgar
3 Chad Mendes
4 Max Holloway
5 Ricardo Lamas
6 Cub Swanson
7 Charles Oliveira
8 Dennis Bermudez
9 Jeremy Stephens
10 Hacran Dias
11 Darren Elkins
12 Brian Ortega
13 Tatsuya Kawajiri
14 Yair Rodriguez
15 Mirsad Bektic

[/nextpage]

[nextpage title=”Lightweight” ]

LIGHTWEIGHT

Josh Hedges/Zuffa LLC

Josh Hedges/Zuffa LLC

LIGHTWEIGHT
Champion: Rafael Dos Anjos
1 Khabib Nurmagomedov
2 Eddie Alvarez
3 Tony Ferguson
4 Donald Cerrone
5 Nate Diaz
6 Edson Barboza
7 Anthony Pettis
8 Michael Johnson
9 Michael Chiesa
10 Beneil Dariush
11 Dustin Poirier
12 Al Iaquinta +1
13 Bobby Green -1
14 Rashid Magomedov +1
15 Evan Dunham -1

[/nextpage]

[nextpage title=”Welterweight” ]

WELTERWEIGHT

Robbie Lawler

Josh Hedges/ZUFFA LLC

WELTERWEIGHT
Champion: Robbie Lawler
1 Rory MacDonald
2 Stephen Thompson
3 Tyron Woodley
4 Demian Maia +2
5 Carlos Condit -1
6 Johny Hendricks -1
7 Neil Magny
8 Matt Brown
9 Dong Hyun Kim
10 Tarec Saffiedine
11 Rick Story
12 Gunnar Nelson +1
13 Kelvin Gastelum -1
14 Hector Lombard
15 Thiago Alves

[/nextpage]

[nextpage title=”Middleweight” ]

MIDDLEWEIGHT

Luke Rockhold Chris Weidman

Josh Hedges/Zuffa LLC

MIDDLEWEIGHT
Champion: Luke Rockhold
1 Chris Weidman
2 Jacare Souza
3 Vitor Belfort
4 Michael Bisping
5 Anderson Silva
6 Robert Whittaker
7 Lyoto Machida
8 Gegard Mousasi
9 Tim Kennedy
10 Uriah Hall
11 Derek Brunson
12 Thales Leites
13 Rafael Natal
14 Thiago Santos *NR
15 Dan Henderson -1

[/nextpage]

[nextpage title=”Light Heavyweight” ]

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

Daniel Cormier Jon Jones

Josh Hedges/Zuffa LLC

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Champion: Daniel Cormier
1 Jon Jones (Interim Champion)
2 Anthony Johnson
3 Glover Teixeira
4 Alexander Gustafsson
5 Ryan Bader
6 Ovince Saint Preux
7 Mauricio Rua +1
8 Rashad Evans -1
9 Jimi Manuwa
10 Antonio Rogerio Nogueira
11 Nikita Krylov +2
12 Corey Anderson
13 Ilir Latifi +1
14 Patrick Cummins -3
15 Gian Villante

[/nextpage]

[nextpage title=”Heavyweight” ]

HEAVYWEIGHT

Werdum Miocic

Josh Hedges/Zuffa LLC

HEAVYWEIGHT
Champion: Stipe Miocic
1 Fabricio Werdum -1
2 Cain Velasquez -1
3 Alistair Overeem -1
4 Junior Dos Santos
5 Ben Rothwell
6 Andrei Arlovski
7 Travis Browne
8 Mark Hunt
9 Josh Barnett
10 Roy Nelson
11 Derrick Lewis +1
12 Frank Mir -1
13 Stefan Struve
14 Ruslan Magomedov
15 Alexey Oliynyk

[/nextpage]

[nextpage title=”Women’s Strawweight” ]

WOMEN’S STRAWWEIGHT

Joanna Jedrzejczyk Claudia Gadelha

WOMEN’S STRAWWEIGHT
Champion: Joanna Jedrzejczyk
1 Claudia Gadelha
2 Carla Esparza
3 Rose Namajunas
4 Tecia Torres
5 Valerie Letourneau
6 Jessica Penne
7 Karolina Kowalkiewicz
8 Paige VanZant
9 Maryna Moroz
10 Michelle Waterson
11 Joanne Calderwood
12 Randa Markos
13 Jessica Aguilar
14 Juliana Lima
15 Justine Kish

[/nextpage]

[nextpage title=”Women’s Bantamweight” ]

WOMEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT

Miesha Tate vs Amanda Nunes

Josh Hedges / ZUFFA LLC

WOMEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT
Champion: Miesha Tate
1 Holly Holm
2 Ronda Rousey
3 Cat Zingano
4 Amanda Nunes
5 Julianna Pena
6 Sara McMann
7 Jessica Eye
8 Liz Carmouche
9 Valentina Shevchenko
10 Raquel Pennington
11 Bethe Correia
12 Germaine de Randamie
13 Lauren Murphy
14 Ashlee Evans-Smith +1
15 Marion Reneau -1

[/nextpage]