Cage Warriors Academy South East fight card announced for this weekend’s event in Colchester

Cage Warriors Academy South East fight card announced for this weekend’s event in Colchester

Cage Warriors Academy South East returns this weekend for their fourth show which will be held on 7th April 2018 at the Charter Hall in Colchester, England.

The event will feature an amateur eight-man flyweight tournament along with five amateur title bouts.

The eight amateur fighters fighting in the tournament are Jordan Baxter, Ben Miles, Ashley Kilvington, Jack Eglin, Warren Mason, Robbie Brown, Robert Masters and Jack Temple. The tournament draw will take place at the weigh-ins for the event.

The final of the tournament will feature in the main event of the evening.

The co-main event features an amateur flyweight title fighting pitting Jon Furuheim against Nathan Johnstone.

Also featured is a welterweight title bout featuring Dean Glencross and Dimitri Henri, a women’s featherweight title between Josie Blaber and Charlotte McKintyre, a middleweight title bout featuring Ismar Blagoje and Romain Delort while Dan Kneil and Stefano Morotti battle for the featherweight title.

Check out the full fight card for the event below:

Jon Vetle Furuheim vs. Nathan Johnstone for the amateur CWASE flyweight title
Dean Glencross vs. Dimitri Henri for the amateur CWASE welterweight title
Josie Blaber vs. Charlotte McKintyre for the amateur CWASE women’s featherweight title
Ismar Blagoje vs. Romain Delort  for the amateur CWASE middleweight title
Dan Kneil vs. Stefano Morotti for the amateur CWASE featherweight title
Gheorgita Tanasa vs. Mehrgan Bijanpoor
Jimmy Fell vs. Zak Lif
Perry Snooks vs. Mickael Bucher
Chris Marks vs. Edijs Pesiks
Darren Martin vs. Magnus Iverson
TOURNAMENT SEMI FINAL vs. TOURNAMENT SEMI FINAL
TOURNAMENT SEMI FINAL vs. TOURNAMENT SEMI FINAL
Kyle Smith vs. Grzegorz Pawlaczek
Ben Iontton vs. Samuel Spencer
Marwan Palani vs. Jake Nichols
Ell Smith vs. Szadrach Peplowski
Mark Harris vs. Mikkel Bakken
Eric Veyrier vs. Juliano Qvorov
Kim Bravie vs. Markas Gailius
Alex Boyd vs. Krystoff Pawlaczek
Michael Morris vs. Joe Draper
Rolf Martin Engebretsen vs. Sidney M’roivili
Henrik Persson vs. Tommy Skaugrim
Josh Roberts vs. Matthieu Moya
TOURNAMENT QUARTER FINAL vs. TOURNAMENT QUARTER FINAL
TOURNAMENT QUARTER FINAL vs. TOURNAMENT QUARTER FINAL
TOURNAMENT QUARTER FINAL vs. TOURNAMENT QUARTER FINAL
TOURNAMENT QUARTER FINAL vs. TOURNAMENT QUARTER FINAL
Ashley Kilvington
Jack Eglin
Warren Mason
Robbie Brown
Robert Masters
Jack Temple

CHECK OUT OUR LATEST VIDEOS HERE

CHECK OUT OUR LATEST FIGHT ANNOUNCEMENTS HERE

About The Author

Advertisement

Latest Podcast: Shaun Al-Shatti

Twitter Feed