UFC Fight Night 113: Social Media Stats for Glasgow event

With UFC Fight Night 113 in the books, it’s time for a new segment on MMA Mad called social media stats.

Each week we will take a look at each fighter on the cards social following on Twitter at the beginning of fight week and compare that number to the number of followers they have after fight night.

Check out the stats below.

Top followers at the start of the week

  1. Gunnar Nelson
  2. Joanne Calderwood
  3. Leslie Smith

# of followers gained during the week

  1. Santiago Ponzinibbio – 2318
  2. Cynthia Calvillo – 1340
  3. Gunnar Nelson – 1184

% follower increase

  1. Galore Bofando – 393%
  2. Danny Henry, Justin Willis – 40%
  3. Cynthia Calvillo – 27%

Check out the full table below for each fighter on the card’s social media stats.

NameTwitter HandleFollowers (Start of Week)Followers (End of Week)Number Increase% Increase
Gunnar Nelson@GunniNelson826868387011841
Santiago Ponzinibbio@SPonzinibbioMMA1455216870231816
Joanne Calderwood@DRkneevil76238769056671
Cynthia Calvillo@cyn_calvillo49776317134027
Stevie Ray@StevenRayMMA13619138462272
Paul Felder@felderpaul13029136436145
Jack Marshman@jackmarshman19863389052723
Ryan Janes@RyanJanesMMA698759619
Khalil Rountree@War_khalil3320372340312
Paul Craig@PCraigmma830586533484
James Mulheron@MulheronJames1817220338621
Justin Willis@BigPrettyMMA34949014140
Danny Roberts@DanHotChocolate587461662925
Bobby Nash@B_Nashty17461828825
Alexandre Pantoja@Pantojamma7408258511
Neil Seery@NeilSeeryMMA17635180173822
Charlie Ward@Relentlessward1917213421711
Galore Bofando@BOFANDOMMA155764609393
Danny Henry@DannyHenryMMA738103629840
Daniel TeymurN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Brett Johns@36Johns655269654136
Albert Morales@Warrior135UFC754817638
Leslie Smith@LeslieSmith_GF18590188822922
Amanda LemosN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Leave a Reply